National Results Regional Results

Standings


Score Board

2005 Ramada Express International Rally
National (USRC) Final Results
 OA  Car 
Place #       Driver / Co-Driver                       Car             Score  Place Class 
  1    3 Tom Lawless / Jason Gillespie           EVO 8                1:55:55    1  Open 4wd
  2    7 Sam Murray / Anton Cheetham             Subaru Impreza       1:58:53    1  Group N
  3    2 Seamus Burke / Eddie Fries              Evo 8                2:03:41    2  Open 4wd
  4    4 Matt Iorio / Ole Holter                 Mitsubishi Evo VII   2:07:47    2  Group N
  5    8 Mike Whitman / Bill Westrick            Escort Cosworth      2:09:16    3  Open 4wd
  6   14 Dennis Chizma / Andrew Cushman          Porsche 964          2:13:14    1  Super Stoc
  7   11 Blake Yoon / John Dillon                Mitsubishi Galant    2:19:34    4  Open 4wd
  8    1 Peter Workum / Chrissie Beavis          Subaru               2:19:56    5  Open 4wd
  9   23 Jimmy Keeney / Brian Moody              Honda Civic          2:25:05    1  Open 2wd
 10   21 Jeff Rados / Guido Hamacher             Ford Ranger          2:28:53    2  Open 2wd
 11   15 Doug Robinson / Sue Robinson            VW Golf              2:30:18    1  Stock
 12   19 Mike Masano / Linda Masano              Toyota Corolla       2:30:42    2  Stock
 13   43 Brad Morris / Ryan Gutile               Mitsubishi Lancer    2:31:32    3  Open 2wd
 14   25 Larry Gross / Doug Young                Toyota Corolla       2:32:05    4  Open 2wd
 15   10 Doug Chernis / Alan Perry               Subaru WRX STi       2:37:15    3  Group N
 16    9 Flip Van Zutphen / Theo Badenberg       Lancia HF Integral   2:40:17    6  Open 4wd
 17   33 Nick Hudson / Brian Hudson              Corolla              2:42:03    2  Super Stoc
 18   34 Lisa Klassen / Kala Rounds              Toyota Corolla       3:09:12    5  Open 2wd
      37 Marco Pasten / Jennifer Imai            Toyota Corolla         DNF         Open 2wd
      28 Christopher Hill / Colver Sonnentag     Mazda 323 GTX          DNF         Super Stoc
      31 Cem Akdeniz / Mustafa Samli             Subaru Impreza STi     DNF         Group N
       5 Leon Styles / Mark  McAllister          Subaru                 DNF         Open 4wd
      16 Craig Hollingsworth / Jason Grahn       VW Jetta GLI           DNF         Open 2wd
      22 Tony Chavez / Bret Robinson             Golf GTI               DNF         Stock
      13 Erik Lyden / Jay Socha                  Legacy                 DNF         Open 4wd
       6 Stephan Verdier / Alan Ockwell          Subaru sti             DNF         Open 4wd
      39 Scott Clark / Marie Boyd                Subaru                 DNF         Open 4wd