National Results Regional Results


Score Board

2005 Ramada Express International Rally
Sunday Regional (CRS) Final Results
 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver            Car                 Score     CRS
  1    1 Peter Workum / Chrissie Beavis    Subaru                 6:38   1 Open 4wd
  2   14 Dennis Chizma / Andrew Cushman    Porsche 964            6:56   1 CRS GT
  3   11 Blake Yoon / John Dillon          Mitsubishi Galant      6:59   2 Open 4wd
  4   10 Doug Chernis / Alan Perry         Subaru WRX STi         7:05   3 Open 4wd
  5   29 Chad Davies / Jeff Dubrule        Subaru Impreza         7:14   4 Open 4wd
  6   21 Jeff Rados / Guido Hamacher       Ford Ranger            7:23   1 Open 2wd
  7   30 Mike Moyer / Eric Olson           Mitsubishi Eclipse     7:27   2 CRS GT
  8   42 Tsukasa Gushi / Andy Yen          Subaru Impreza         7:30   5 Open 4wd
  9   23 Jimmy Keeney / Brian Moody        Honda Civic            7:31   2 Open 2wd
 10   28 Christopher Hill / C Sonnentag    Mazda 323 GTX          7:32   3 CRS GT
      31 Cem Akdeniz / Mustafa Samli       Subaru Impreza STi     7:32   6 Open 4wd
 12   15 Doug Robinson / Sue Robinson      VW Golf                7:34   1 Perf Stk
 13   19 Mike Masano / Linda Masano        Toyota Corolla         7:37   2 Perf Stk
 14   27 George Doganis / Tom Smith        Nissan Sentra SE-R     7:38   3 Perf Stk
 15   26 Michael Taylor / C Wittish        Ford Ranger            7:47   4 Perf Stk
 16   43 Brad Morris / Ryan Gutile         Mitsubishi Lancer      7:55   3 Open 2wd
      38 Jon Rood / Tim Hayosh             Ford Festiva-RS        7:55   4 Open 2wd
 18   25 Larry Gross / Doug Young          Toyota Corolla         7:58   5 Perf Stk
 19   33 Nick Hudson / Brian Hudson        Corolla                8:03   4 CRS GT
 20   37 Marco Pasten / Jennifer Imai      Toyota Corolla         8:09   5 Open 2wd
 21   24 Doug Heredos / Dan Brown          Mazda RX7              8:11   6 Open 2wd
 22   35 Nathan Conley / Brandye Monks     VW                     9:47   7 Open 2wd
 23   34 Lisa Klassen / Kala Rounds        Toyota Corolla        10:22   8 Open 2wd
      12 Cable Rhodes / Lisa C Lee         Mazda RX-7 Turbo        DNF     Open 2wd
      36 Bill Hofmann / Matt Lovell        Mazda RX7               DNF     Open 2wd
      40 Donny Conley / Ben Frannk         Dodge Colt              DNF     Open 2wd
       5 Leon Styles / Mark  McAllister    Subaru                  DNF     Open 4wd
      16 Craig Hollingsworth / J Grahn     VW Jetta GLI            DNF     Open 2wd
      22 Tony Chavez / Bret Robinson       Golf GTI                DNF     Perf Stk
      13 Erik Lyden / Jay Socha            Legacy                  DNF     Open 4wd
      17 Alan Musev / Piers O'Hanlon       Audi Quattro            DNF     Open 4wd
      39 Scott Clark / Marie Boyd          Subaru                  DNF     CRS GT
      18 Andrew Lockhart / R Lockhart      Honda CRX               DNF     Open 2wd
      32 Michel Hoche-Mong / S Parekh      VW GTI                  DNF     Perf Stk