International
Score Board

CRS Results:
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CRS Events:
Score Board
Ramada Express International Rally
Dec 10-12, 2004
Final Friday CRS Results
 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver     Seed   Car                 Score     WSRC        CRS
  1    3 Peter Workum / Alex Gelsomino   3  Subaru               23:20   1 Open      1 Open 4wd
  2    4 Stephan Verdier / Allan Walker  2  Subaru WRX           23:44   1 PGT       1 CRS GT
  3    5 Wolfgang Hoeck / John Dillon    2  Lancer Evo VII       23:48   2 Open      2 Open 4wd
  4    1 George Plsek / Jeff Burmeister  2  Lancer Evo           23:55   3 Open      3 Open 4wd
  5   11 Victor Kuhns / Abel Villesca    5  Subaru Impreza       24:33   4 Open      4 Open 4wd
  6   47 Barry Hathaway / R Hardwick     8  Eagle Talon AWD      24:46   5 Open      5 Open 4wd
  7    6 Randy Dowell / J Schiller       5  Subaru Impreza       25:05   6 Open      6 Open 4wd
  8    2 Paul Eklund / Jeff Price        2  Subaru WRX           25:08   7 Open      7 Open 4wd
  9   15 Cable Rhodes / Ole Holter       6  Mazda RX-7 Turbo     25:37   1 Group 5   1 Open 2wd
 10   22 Dan Brink / Tina Brink          5  Eagle Talon          25:38   2 PGT       2 CRS GT
 11    9 Ken Cassidy / Keith Roper       4  EVO III              25:52   8 Open      8 Open 4wd
 12   18 Craig Hollingsworth / J Grahn   5  VW Jetta GLI         26:28   1 Group 2   1 Perf Stk
 13   12 Barrett Dash / Neil Smith       5  Legacy Turbo         26:38   3 PGT       3 CRS GT
 14   24 Mark Tabor / Kevin Poirier      5  Acura RSX Type S     27:00   1 Prod      2 Open 2wd
 15   34 Doug Chernis / Alan Perry       7  Subaru WRX           27:04   9 Open      9 Open 4wd
 16   19 Doug Robinson / Sue Robinson    4  VW Golf              27:10   2 Group 2   2 Perf Stk
 17   20 Jimmy Keeney / Garrett Kiser    6  Honda Civic          27:24   3 Group 2   3 Open 2wd
 18   29 Jim Wright / Lourna Barnett     7  Suzuki Swift         27:34   2 Group 5   4 Open 2wd
 19    8 Vartan Samuelian / M Harders    4  Subaru WRX           27:40  10 Open     10 Open 4wd
 20   28 Robert Brinkhurst / Mat Stokes  7  Subaru Legacy        27:52   4 PGT       4 CRS GT
 21    7 Dave Turner / Kengo Takahashi   2  Jeep Cherokee        27:55  11 Open     11 Open 4wd
 22   17 Mike Masano / Linda Masano      4  Toyota Corolla       28:02   4 Group 2   3 Perf Stk
 23   16 Tony Chavez / David Hackett     1  Golf GTI             28:09   5 Group 2   4 Perf Stk
 24   10 Brooks Freehill / Sean Elliot   5  Audi A4              28:10  12 Open     12 Open 4wd
 25   41 John Hsu / Eric Hill            7  VW Beetle            28:19   6 Group 2   5 Open 2wd
 26   26 Bruce Tabor / John Elkin        5  Nissan Sentra        28:41   2 Prod      5 Perf Stk
 27   36 Chris Wilson / Martin Plumeri   8  Subaru Legacy        28:57   5 PGT       5 CRS GT
 28   48 Jeff Rados / Amar Sehmi         8  Ranger               29:15   3 Group 5   6 Open 2wd
 29   25 Steve Greer / Erik Lyden        6  Subaru Impreza       29:33   3 Prod      6 Perf Stk
 30   23 Gavin Seedorf / Grant Barclay   6  VW Golf GTI          29:38   7 Group 2   7 Perf Stk
 31   38 Don Shreyer / M Hoche-Mong      6  Mazda RX-7           29:45   4 Group 5   8 Perf Stk
 32   35 Bruce Brown / Pat Brown         5  Subaru Impreza       29:50   6 PGT       6 CRS GT
 33   37 Clive Skilton / Rex Lair        8  Jeep                 29:53   5 Group 5   7 Open 2wd
 34   27 Michael Taylor / Steven Taylor  7  Ford Ranger          29:55   4 Prod      9 Perf Stk
 35   32 Kristen Tabor / Janice Tabor    6  Nissan Sentra SE-R   30:16   5 Prod     10 Perf Stk
 36   30 Dean Burnett / Mustafa Samli    7  Toyota Corolla       30:17   8 Group 2   8 Open 2wd
 37   33 Brad Morris / Ryan Gutile       8  Mitsubishi Lancer    30:28   9 Group 2   9 Open 2wd
 38   43 Jon Rood / Piers O'Hanlon       7  Ford Festiva         30:28  10 Group 2  10 Open 2wd
 39   39 Scott Harvey / Bob Gough        4  Porsche 911          30:59  11 Group 2  11 Open 2wd
 40   42 Joshua Milos / Michael Milos    7  VW Golf GTI          31:59   6 Prod     11 Perf Stk
 41   45 Lisa Klassen / Alex Kihurani    8  Toyota Corolla       34:12   6 Group 5  12 Open 2wd
 42   40 Marco Pasten / Jennifer Imai    7  Toyota Corolla       34:59   7 Prod     12 Perf Stk
 43   44 Andrew Lockhart / R Lockhart    7  Honda CRX            53:13  12 Group 2  13 Open 2wd
      31 Brian Hudson / Nicholas Hudson  6  Toyota Corolla        DNF      Prod        Perf Stk
      46 Scott Clark / Marie Boyd        7  Subaru                DNF      Open        CRS GT
      21 Roger Loeffers / Mike Quinn     7  Subaru Impreza        DNF      Open        Open 4wd
      13 Bill Malik / Christian Edstrom  2  Volvo                 DNF      Group 2     Open 2wd
      14 Chris Burns / Chrissy Beavis    4  Dodge Colt            DNF      Group 2     Open 2wd
 
PDF