Score Board

CRS Results:
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
2003 Ramada Express International Rally
Final Results
 OA  Car 
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver              Seed       Car          Score  Place Class 
  1    1 Rhys Millen / Chrissy Beavis            0    Lancer Evo VIII 1:33:50    1  Open
  2    6 Stephan Verdier / Allan Walker          3    Subaru WRX      1:35:51    1  PGT
  3    9 Wolfgang Hoeck / Julie Lin              3    Lancer Evo VII  1:37:40    1  Group N
  4   11 Keith Roper / Ken Cassidy               3    Lancer Evo III  1:39:14    2  Open
  5    7 Wyeth Gubelmann / Therin Pace           3    Subaru WRX STI  1:39:15    2  Group N
  6   18 Sean McKenna / Neil Killey              5    Eagle Talon     1:41:33    2  PGT
  7   14 Dave Coleman / Amar Sehmi               4    Nissan Sentra   1:42:14    1  Group 5
  8   45 Tanner Foust / Scott Crouch             7    Subaru WRX      1:43:04    3  PGT
  9   13 Dan Brink / Tina Lininger               5    Eagle Talon     1:45:21    4  PGT
 10   55 Ron Nelson / Drew Goldsmith             3    Lancer Evo VII  1:46:33    3  Group N
 11    8 Todd Moberly / Raymond Moberly          4    Subaru WRX      1:48:13    5  PGT
 12   30 Doug Robinson / Susan Robinson          4    VW Golf         1:49:23    1  Group 2
 13   33 Mike Masano / Linda Masano              5    Toyota Corolla  1:53:06    2  Group 2
 14   32 Ian Hudson / Brian Hudson               7    Toyota Corolla  1:53:40    1  Prod
 15   23 Nick Korpal / Eric Schleicher           6    Lancer Evo VI   1:54:15    3  Open
 16   56 Jim Pierce / Adrian Lengsfeld           6    Ford Ranger     1:54:17    2  Group 5
 17   46 Scott McKinney / Mike Giannatasion      8    Jeep Cherokee   1:54:18    1  SUV
 18   44 Victor Kuhns / Abel Villesca            8    Subaru 2.5 RS   1:54:22    6  PGT
 19   15 Peter Workum / Lon Peterson             3    Plymouth Arrow  1:54:39    3  Group 5
 20   28 Robert Brinkhurst / Matt Stokes         5    Subaru Legacy   1:54:46    7  PGT
 21   53 Steve Tomasson / Rex Lair               8    Jeep Cherokee   1:55:35    1  PreRunner
 22   31 Craig Hollingsworth / T Hollingsworth   7    VW Jetta GLI    1:55:49    3  Group 2
 23   37 Flynn Baglin / Peter Kreder             6    Datsun 510      1:56:18    4  Group 2
 24   41 Jimmy Keeney / Vicky Keeney             7    Honda Civic     1:56:46    5  Group 2
 25   29 Justin Hill / Chris Navarro             5    Eagle Talon     1:57:23    6  Group 2
 26   34 Bill Feyling / Greg Montgomery          6    Toyota PU       2:01:16    2  Prod
 27   50 Gavin Seedorf / Rebecca Greek           8    VW Golf GTI     2:01:45    3  Prod
 28   49 Michael Taylor / Steven Taylor          8    Ford Ranger     2:02:23    4  Prod
 29   21 Bruce Brown / Pat Brown                 5    Subaru Impreza  2:06:01    8  PGT
 30   42 Marco Pasten / Naimisaranya Busek       7    Toyota Corolla  2:06:18    7  Group 2
 31   36 Sean Otto / Daniel Nichols              5    Eclipse         2:09:20    5  Prod
 32   19 Jason Waples / Wayne Bartley            5    Galant VR-4     2:12:38    4  Open
 33   54 Scott Clark / Marie Boyd                5    Subaru RX       2:18:24    5  Open
 34   38 Mustafa Samli / Mike McKittrick         4    Honda CRX SI    2:45:29    8  Group 2
 35   40 Andrew Grady / Chris Powell             7    VW Golf GTI     2:47:00    9  Group 2
 36   20 Marvin Ronquillo / Lorelei Brose        7    Subaru WRX      2:49:58    9  PGT
 37   39 Don Shreyer / Karen Gibeault            6    Mazda RX-7      3:04:39    1  Perf Stk
       3 Leon Styles / John Dillon               2    Lancer Evo VIII   DNF         Open
      17 Rodney Wills / John Burke               5    Ford Escort       DNF         Group 2
      47 Robert Wager / Randy Sleep              7    VW Bettle         DNF         Group 2
      35 Jun Andrada / Ricky DelaCuesta          5    Toyota Corolla    DNF         Prod
       5 George Plsek / Jeffrey Burmeister       2    Lancer Evo VI     DNF         Open
      48 Ryan Oerter / Karen Tracy               8    Mazda RX-7        DNF         Group 5
      12 Emil Krastev / Roman Parouchev          5    Audi Quattro      DNF         Open
       4 Tony Chavez / Arturo Cardenas           1    Galant VR4        DNF         Open
      26 William Nation / Claire Chizma          6    Mazda 323 GTX     DNF         Open
      22 Paul Willemsen / Travis Bos             7    Eclipse GSX       DNF         PGT
       2 Masayuki Akaba / Takako Akaba           1    Lancer Evo VII    DNF         Group N
      27 Piers O'Hanlon / Neil Smith             7    Audi Quattro      DNF         Open
      43 Dean Burnett / Matthew Lovell           7    Toyota Corolla    DNF         Perf Stk
      24 Carlos Narbais / Juan Lago              7    Eclipse GSX       DNF         Open