Score Board

CRS Results:
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
2003 Ramada Express International Rally
Sunday CRS Final Results
 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver        Seed     Car           Score     WSRC        CRS
  1    3 Leon Styles / John Dillon          2  Lancer Evo VIII    4:24   1 Open     1 Open 4wd
  2    9 Wolfgang Hoeck / Julie Lin         3  Lancer Evo VII     4:25   2 Open     2 Open 4wd
  3    6 Stephan Verdier / Allan Walker     3  Subaru WRX         4:33   1 PGT      1 CRS GT
  4   19 Jason Waples / Wayne Bartley       5  Galant VR-4        4:33   3 Open     3 Open 4wd
  5   45 Tanner Foust / Scott Crouch        7  Subaru WRX         4:33   2 PGT      2 CRS GT
  6    1 Rhys Millen / Chrissy Beavis       0  Lancer Evo VIII    4:36   4 Open     4 Open 4wd
  7   55 Ron Nelson / Drew Goldsmith        3  Lancer Evo VII     4:36   5 Open     5 Open 4wd
  8   52 Tony Chavez / Bryan Young          1  Eclipse            4:39   6 Open     6 Open 4wd
  9    8 Todd Moberly / Raymond Moberly     4  Subaru WRX         4:41   3 PGT      3 CRS GT
 10   18 Sean McKenna / Neil Killey         5  Eagle Talon        4:42   4 PGT      4 CRS GT
 11   11 Keith Roper / Ken Cassidy          3  Lancer Evo III     4:46   7 Open     7 Open 4wd
 12   13 Dan Brink / Tina Lininger          5  Eagle Talon        4:48   5 PGT      5 CRS GT
 13   23 Nick Korpal / Eric Schleicher      6  Lancer Evo VI      4:49   8 Open     8 Open 4wd
 14   20 Marvin Ronquillo / Lorelei Brose   7  Subaru WRX         4:49   6 PGT      6 CRS GT
 15   28 Robert Brinkhurst / Matt Stokes    5  Subaru Legacy      4:51   7 PGT      7 CRS GT
 16   44 Victor Kuhns / Abel Villesca       8  Subaru 2.5 RS      4:54   8 PGT      8 CRS GT
 17   14 Dave Coleman / Amar Sehmi          4  Nissan Sentra      4:56   1 Group 5  1 Group 2/5
 18   53 Steve Thomasson / Rex Lair         8  Jeep Cherokee      4:59   9 Open     9 Open 4wd
 19   29 Justin Hill / Chris Navarro        5  Eagle Talon        4:59   1 Group 2  2 Group 2/5
 20   25 Neil Bliss / Melody Yoon           7  Subaru WRX         5:00  10 Open    10 Open 4wd
 21   50 Gavin Seedorf / Rebecca Greek      8  VW Golf GTI        5:01   1 Prod     1 Perf Stk
 22   41 Jimmy Keeney / Vicky Keeney        7  Honda Civic        5:03   2 Group 2  3 Group 2/5
 23   30 Doug Robinson / Susan Robinson     4  VW Golf            5:04   3 Group 2  2 Perf Stk
 24   17 Rodney Wills / John Burke          5  Ford Escort        5:04   4 Group 2  4 Group 2/5
 25   33 Mike Masano / Linda Masano         5  Toyota Corolla     5:07   5 Group 2  3 Perf Stk
 26   31 C Hollingsworth / T Hollingsworth  7  VW Jetta GLI       5:08   6 Group 2  5 Group 2/5
 27   51 John West / Beverly West           7  Datsun 510         5:08   7 Group 2  6 Group 2/5
 28   15 Peter Workum / Lon Peterson        3  Plymouth Arrow     5:10   2 Group 5  7 Group 2/5
 29   37 Flynn Baglin / Peter Kreder        6  Datsun 510         5:15   8 Group 2  8 Group 2/5
 30   32 Ian Hudson / Brian Hudson          7  Toyota Corolla     5:17   2 Prod     4 Perf Stk
 31   46 Scott McKinney / M Giannatasion    8  Jeep Cherokee      5:18   3 Group 5  9 Group 2/5
 32  322 Bob Pendergrass / Aaron Laeng      5  Chevy Blazer       5:18  11 Open    11 Open 4wd
 33   40 Andrew Grady / Chris Powell        7  VW Golf GTI        5:18   9 Group 2  5 Perf Stk
 34   39 Don Shreyer / Karen Gibeault       6  Mazda RX-7         5:18   4 Group 5  6 Perf Stk
 35   42 Marco Pasten / Naimisaranya Busek  7  Toyota Corolla     5:19  10 Group 2  7 Perf Stk
 36   54 Scott Clark / Marie Boyd           5  Subaru RX          5:20  12 Open    12 Open 4wd
 37   43 Dean Burnett / Rob McLelland       7  Toyota Corolla     5:23  11 Group 2 10 Group 2/5
 38   35 Jun Andrada / Ricky DelaCuesta     5  Toyota Corolla     5:23   3 Prod     8 Perf Stk
 39   49 Michael Taylor / Steven Taylor     8  Ford Ranger        5:27   4 Prod     9 Perf Stk
 40   99 Bill Schnock / Jerry Schnock       7  Camaro             5:29   5 Group 5 11 Group 2/5
 41   34 Bill Feyling / Greg Montgomery     6  Toyota PU          5:34   5 Prod    10 Perf Stk
 42   38 Mustafa Samli / Mike McKittrick    4  Honda CRX SI       5:35  12 Group 2 12 Group 2/5
 43   21 Bruce Brown / Pat Brown            5  Subaru Impreza     5:55   9 PGT      9 CRS GT
 44   47 Robert Wager / Randy Sleep         7  VW Bettle          6:22  13 Group 2 13 Group 2/5
 45   36 Sean Otto / Daniel Nichols         5  Eclipse            6:52   6 Prod    11 Perf Stk
 46    7 Wyeth Gubelmann / Therin Pace      3  Subaru WRX STI     6:58  13 Open    13 Open 4wd
 47   56 Jim Pierce / Adrian Lengsfeld      6  Ford Ranger       14:56   6 Group 5 14 Group 2/5
       5 George Plsek / Jeffrey Burmeister  2  Lancer Evo VI     DNF       Open       Open 4wd
      48 Ryan Oerter / Karen Tracy          8  Mazda RX-7        DNF       Group 5    Group 2/5
      12 Emil Krastev / Roman Parouchev     5  Audi Quattro      DNF       Open       Open 4wd
       4 Tony Chavez / Arturo Cardenas      1  Galant VR4        DNF       Open       Open 4wd
      26 William Nation / Claire Chizma     6  Mazda 323 GTX     DNF       Open       Open 4wd
      22 Paul Willemsen / Travis Bos        7  Eclipse GSX       DNF       PGT        CRS GT
       2 Masayuki Akaba / Takako Akaba      1  Lancer Evo VII    DNF       Open       Open 4wd
      27 Piers O'Hanlon / Neil Smith        7  Audi Quattro      DNF       Open       Open 4wd
      24 Carlos Narbais / Juan Lago         7  Eclipse GSX       DNF       Open       Open 4wd