Score Board

CRS Results:
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
2003 Ramada Express International Rally
Saturday CRS Final Results
 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver        Seed     Car           Score     WSRC        CRS
  1    1 Rhys Millen / Chrissy Beavis       0  Lancer Evo VIII   36:56   1 Open     1 Open 4wd
  2    2 Masayuki Akaba / Takako Akaba      1  Lancer Evo VII    38:46   2 Open     2 Open 4wd
  3   52 Steve Winter / Ole Holter          4  Eclipse           39:37   3 Open     3 Open 4wd
  4    6 Stephan Verdier / Allan Walker     3  Subaru WRX        40:01   1 PGT      1 CRS GT
  5    7 Wyeth Gubelmann / Therin Pace      3  Subaru WRX STI    40:08   4 Open     4 Open 4wd
  6    9 Wolfgang Hoeck / Julie Lin         3  Lancer Evo VII    40:22   5 Open     5 Open 4wd
  7   11 Keith Roper / Ken Cassidy          3  Lancer Evo III    41:14   6 Open     6 Open 4wd
  8   45 Tanner Foust / Scott Crouch        7  Subaru WRX        41:44   2 PGT      2 CRS GT
  9   14 Dave Coleman / Amar Sehmi          4  Nissan Sentra     41:53   1 Group 5  1 Group 2/5
 10   18 Sean McKenna / Neil Killey         5  Eagle Talon       42:10   3 PGT      3 CRS GT
 11   56 Jim Pierce / Adrian Lengsfeld      6  Ford Ranger       42:52   2 Group 5  2 Group 2/5
 12   55 Ron Nelson / Drew Goldsmith        3  Lancer Evo VII    42:58   7 Open     7 Open 4wd
 13   24 Carlos Narbais / Juan Lago         7  Eclipse GSX       44:05   8 Open     8 Open 4wd
 14   13 Dan Brink / Tina Lininger          5  Eagle Talon       44:27   4 PGT      4 CRS GT
 15   44 Victor Kuhns / Abel Villesca       8  Subaru 2.5 RS     45:57   5 PGT      5 CRS GT
 16   23 Nick Korpal / Eric Schleicher      6  Lancer Evo VI     46:25   9 Open     9 Open 4wd
 17   46 Scott McKinney / M Giannatasion    8  Jeep Cherokee     46:29   3 Group 5  3 Group 2/5
 18   30 Doug Robinson / Susan Robinson     4  VW Golf           46:48   1 Group 2  1 Perf Stk
 19   37 Flynn Baglin / Peter Kreder        6  Datsun 510        46:48   2 Group 2  4 Group 2/5
 20   53 Steve Thomasson / Rex Lair         8  Jeep Cherokee     46:57  10 Open    10 Open 4wd
 21   15 Peter Workum / Lon Peterson        3  Plymouth Arrow    47:05   4 Group 5  5 Group 2/5
 22   33 Mike Masano / Linda Masano         5  Toyota Corolla    47:07   3 Group 2  2 Perf Stk
 23   28 Robert Brinkhurst / Matt Stokes    5  Subaru Legacy     47:07   6 PGT      6 CRS GT
 24   32 Ian Hudson / Brian Hudson          7  Toyota Corolla    47:21   1 Prod     3 Perf Stk
 25   20 Marvin Ronquillo / Lorelei Brose   7  Subaru WRX        47:26   7 PGT      7 CRS GT
 26   41 Jimmy Keeney / Vicky Keeney        7  Honda Civic       47:40   4 Group 2  6 Group 2/5
 27    8 Todd Moberly / Raymond Moberly     4  Subaru WRX        47:45   8 PGT      8 CRS GT
 28   29 Justin Hill / Chris Navarro        5  Eagle Talon       48:30   5 Group 2  7 Group 2/5
 29   31 C Hollingsworth / T Hollingsworth  7  VW Jetta GLI      48:58   6 Group 2  8 Group 2/5
 30   17 Rodney Wills / John Burke          5  Ford Escort       49:38   7 Group 2  9 Group 2/5
 31   34 Bill Feyling / Greg Montgomery     6  Toyota PU         50:05   2 Prod     4 Perf Stk
 32   43 Dean Burnett / Rob McLelland       7  Toyota Corolla    52:12   8 Group 2 10 Group 2/5
 33   49 Michael Taylor / Steven Taylor     8  Ford Ranger       52:27   3 Prod     5 Perf Stk
 34   42 Marco Pasten / Naimisaranya Busek  7  Toyota Corolla    53:08   9 Group 2  6 Perf Stk
 35   51 John West / Beverly West           7  Datsun 510        53:36  10 Group 2 11 Group 2/5
 36   50 Gavin Seedorf / Rebecca Greek      8  VW Golf GTI       53:55   4 Prod     7 Perf Stk
 37   39 Don Shreyer / Karen Gibeault       6  Mazda RX-7        54:42   5 Group 5  8 Perf Stk
 38   21 Bruce Brown / Pat Brown            5  Subaru Impreza    55:01   9 PGT      9 CRS GT
 39   54 Scott Clark / Marie Boyd           5  Subaru RX         56:34  11 Open    11 Open 4wd
 40   36 Sean Otto / Daniel Nichols         5  Eclipse           57:03   5 Prod     9 Perf Stk
 41   40 Andrew Grady / Chris Powell        7  VW Golf GTI       57:55  11 Group 2 10 Perf Stk
 42   38 Mustafa Samli / Mike McKittrick    4  Honda CRX SI    1:02:17  12 Group 2 12 Group 2/5
 43   19 Jason Waples / Wayne Bartley       5  Galant VR-4     1:13:21  12 Open    12 Open 4wd
       3 Leon Styles / John Dillon          2  Lancer Evo VIII   DNF       Open       Open 4wd
      47 Robert Wager / Randy Sleep         7  VW Bettle         DNF       Group 2    Group 2/5
      35 Jun Andrada / Ricky DelaCuesta     5  Toyota Corolla    DNF       Prod       Perf Stk
       5 George Plsek / Jeffrey Burmeister  2  Lancer Evo VI     DNF       Open       Open 4wd
      48 Ryan Oerter / Karen Tracy          8  Mazda RX-7        DNF       Group 5    Group 2/5
      12 Emil Krastev / Roman Parouchev     5  Audi Quattro      DNF       Open       Open 4wd
       4 Tony Chavez / Arturo Cardenas      1  Galant VR4        DNF       Open       Open 4wd
      26 William Nation / Claire Chizma     6  Mazda 323 GTX     DNF       Open       Open 4wd
      22 Paul Willemsen / Travis Bos        7  Eclipse GSX       DNF       PGT        CRS GT
      27 Piers O'Hanlon / Neil Smith        7  Audi Quattro      DNF       Open       Open 4wd