Score Board

CRS Results:
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
2003 Ramada Express International Rally
Friday CRS Final Results
 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver        Seed     Car           Score     WSRC        CRS
  1    2 Masayuki Akaba / Takako Akaba      1  Lancer Evo VII    50:50   1 Open     1 Open 4wd
  2    6 Stephan Verdier / Allan Walker     3  Subaru WRX        51:17   1 PGT      1 CRS GT
  3    7 Wyeth Gubelmann / Therin Pace      3  Subaru WRX STI    52:09   2 Open     2 Open 4wd
  4    1 Rhys Millen / Chrissy Beavis       0  Lancer Evo VIII   52:18   3 Open     3 Open 4wd
  5    3 Leon Styles / John Dillon          2  Lancer Evo VIII   52:18   4 Open     4 Open 4wd
  6    9 Wolfgang Hoeck / Julie Lin         3  Lancer Evo VII    52:53   5 Open     5 Open 4wd
  7   11 Keith Roper / Ken Cassidy          3  Lancer Evo III    53:14   6 Open     6 Open 4wd
  8   18 Sean McKenna / Neil Killey         5  Eagle Talon       54:41   2 PGT      2 CRS GT
  9   19 Jason Waples / Wayne Bartley       5  Galant VR-4       54:44   7 Open     7 Open 4wd
 10   14 Dave Coleman / Amar Sehmi          4  Nissan Sentra     55:25   1 Group 5  1 Group 2/5
 11    8 Todd Moberly / Raymond Moberly     4  Subaru WRX        55:47   3 PGT      3 CRS GT
 12   13 Dan Brink / Tina Lininger          5  Eagle Talon       56:06   4 PGT      4 CRS GT
 13   56 Jim Pierce / Adrian Lengsfeld      6  Ford Ranger       56:29   2 Group 5  2 Group 2/5
 14   45 Tanner Foust / Scott Crouch        7  Subaru WRX        56:47   5 PGT      5 CRS GT
 15   30 Doug Robinson / Susan Robinson     4  VW Golf           57:31   1 Group 2  1 Perf Stk
 16    5 George Plsek / Jeffrey Burmeister  2  Lancer Evo VI     57:37   8 Open     8 Open 4wd
 17   55 Ron Nelson / Drew Goldsmith        3  Lancer Evo VII    58:59   9 Open     9 Open 4wd
 18   33 Mike Masano / Linda Masano         5  Toyota Corolla  1:00:52   2 Group 2  2 Perf Stk
 19   32 Ian Hudson / Brian Hudson          7  Toyota Corolla  1:01:02   1 Prod     3 Perf Stk
 20   31 C Hollingsworth / T Hollingsworth  7  VW Jetta GLI    1:01:43   3 Group 2  3 Group 2/5
 21   15 Peter Workum / Lon Peterson        3  Plymouth Arrow  1:02:24   3 Group 5  4 Group 2/5
 22   46 Scott McKinney / M Giannatasion    8  Jeep Cherokee   1:02:31   4 Group 5  5 Group 2/5
 23   26 William Nation / Claire Chizma     6  Mazda 323 GTX   1:02:37  10 Open    10 Open 4wd
 24   28 Robert Brinkhurst / Matt Stokes    5  Subaru Legacy   1:02:48   6 PGT      6 CRS GT
 25   50 Gavin Seedorf / Rebecca Greek      8  VW Golf GTI     1:02:49   2 Prod     4 Perf Stk
 26   23 Nick Korpal / Eric Schleicher      6  Lancer Evo VI   1:03:01  11 Open    11 Open 4wd
 27   27 Piers O'Hanlon / Neil Smith        7  Audi Quattro    1:03:19  12 Open    12 Open 4wd
 28   44 Victor Kuhns / Abel Villesca       8  Subaru 2.5 RS   1:03:31   7 PGT      7 CRS GT
 29   53 Steve Thomasson / Rex Lair         8  Jeep Cherokee   1:03:39  13 Open    13 Open 4wd
 30   29 Justin Hill / Chris Navarro        5  Eagle Talon     1:03:54   4 Group 2  6 Group 2/5
 31   41 Jimmy Keeney / Vicky Keeney        7  Honda Civic     1:04:03   5 Group 2  7 Group 2/5
 32   37 Flynn Baglin / Peter Kreder        6  Datsun 510      1:04:15   6 Group 2  8 Group 2/5
 33   49 Michael Taylor / Steven Taylor     8  Ford Ranger     1:04:29   3 Prod     5 Perf Stk
 34   21 Bruce Brown / Pat Brown            5  Subaru Impreza  1:05:05   8 PGT      8 CRS GT
 35   36 Sean Otto / Daniel Nichols         5  Eclipse         1:05:25   4 Prod     6 Perf Stk
 36   34 Bill Feyling / Greg Montgomery     6  Toyota PU       1:05:37   5 Prod     7 Perf Stk
 37   42 Marco Pasten / Naimisaranya Busek  7  Toyota Corolla  1:07:51   7 Group 2  8 Perf Stk
 38   35 Jun Andrada / Ricky DelaCuesta     5  Toyota Corolla  1:14:23   6 Prod     9 Perf Stk
 39   54 Scott Clark / Marie Boyd           5  Subaru RX       1:16:30  14 Open    14 Open 4wd
 40   38 Mustafa Samli / Mike McKittrick    4  Honda CRX SI    1:37:37   8 Group 2  9 Group 2/5
 41   40 Andrew Grady / Chris Powell        7  VW Golf GTI     1:43:47   9 Group 2 10 Perf Stk
 42   20 Marvin Ronquillo / Lorelei Brose   7  Subaru WRX      1:57:43   9 PGT      9 CRS GT
 43   39 Don Shreyer / Karen Gibeault       6  Mazda RX-7      2:04:39   5 Group 5 11 Perf Stk
      17 Rodney Wills / John Burke          5  Ford Escort       DNF       Group 2    Group 2/5
      47 Robert Wager / Randy Sleep         7  VW Bettle         DNF       Group 2    Group 2/5
      48 Ryan Oerter / Karen Tracy          8  Mazda RX-7        DNF       Group 5    Group 2/5
      12 Emil Krastev / Roman Parouchev     5  Audi Quattro      DNF       Open       Open 4wd
       4 Tony Chavez / Arturo Cardenas      1  Galant VR4        DNF       Open       Open 4wd
      22 Paul Willemsen / Travis Bos        7  Eclipse GSX       DNF       PGT        CRS GT
      43 Dean Burnett / Matthew Lovell      7  Toyota Corolla    DNF       Group 2    Group 2/5
      24 Carlos Narbais / Juan Lago         7  Eclipse GSX       DNF       Open       Open 4wd