National (USRC) Results Combined Regional (WSRC) Results
2006 Olympus Rally
Sunday (PRG / WSRC) Regional - Final Results
 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver            Car                 Score   PRG/WSRC 
  1  376 Blake Yoon / Nathalie Richard     Mitsubishi EVO 7    1:07:22   1 Open
  2  103 W Gubelmann / C Krolikowski       Subaru WRX STI      1:07:45   2 Open
  3   89 Wolfgang Hoeck / P O'Hanlon       Lancer Evo VII      1:08:27   3 Open
  4  288 Gary Cavett / Jeff Secor          Subaru Impreza      1:09:11   4 Open
  5  233 Paul Eklund / Jeff Price          Subaru WRX          1:09:38   5 Open
  6   22 Ralph Kosmides / Alan Ockwell     Subaru Impreza      1:10:31   6 Open
  7  294 Barrett Dash / Tina Warner        Subaru GC8 STi      1:13:58   7 Open
  8  424 Mark Mager / Miller Dumaoal       Subaru Legacy       1:14:14   8 Open
  9  649 Cody Crane / Jason Grahn          Honda CRX           1:14:53   1 Prod
 10  215 Jamie Thomas / Matt Gauger        Subaru WRX Wagon    1:14:56   1 PGT
 11  297 Steve Greer / Kelly Greer         Subaru Impreza      1:15:12   9 Open
 12  232 Mark Tabor / Ben Bradley          Acura RSX Type S    1:16:34   2 Prod
 13  251 Lou Beck / Randee Hahn            MR2                 1:16:56   3 Prod
 14  271 Matt Tabor / Jeff Zurschmeide     Mazda 323 GTX       1:17:56   2 PGT
 15  247 Chip Miller / K S. Hansen         Honda Civic         1:20:10   1 Group 2
     457 Ryan Barker / Kevin Laase         Subaru Impreza      1:20:10   3 PGT
 17  203 Doug Heredos / Gabe West          Mazda RX-7          1:20:44   1 Group 5
 18  240 Chris Blakely / Ian Pinter        VW GTI              1:22:17   2 Group 2
 19  439 Garth Ankeny / Russ Kraushaar     Saab 96             1:22:28   1 Historic
 20  231 Kristen Tabor / Janice Tabor      Nissan Sentra SE-R  1:23:48   4 Prod
 21  761 K Marciniak / C Wittish           Dodge Neon          1:23:52   5 Prod
 22  438 Victor Bartosek / D.J. Flagg      AUDI UR Quattro     1:24:56  10 Open
 23  132 Bruce Tabor / Tim Maple           Geo Metro           1:28:44   6 Prod
 24  459 Pat Harris / Eric Schild          Datsun 210          1:30:30   2 Group 5
 25  404 Alex Needham / Bryce Reinhardt    Nissan Sentra       1:35:59   3 Group 2
 26  258 Kris Dahl / Ed Dahl               Integra GSR         1:52:20   7 Prod
     211 Gabe vonAhlefeld / Jody Olson     Subaru Legacy         DNF       Open
     285 Mike Goodwin / Debbie Wenzara     Subaru Impreza WRX    DNF       PGT
     298 Jim Thomson / Rick Blackburn      VW GTI                DNF       Group 2
     269 John McKean / April Smith         Conquest              DNF       Group 5
     899 Scott Molvar / Chris Beebe        Nissan Sentra         DNF       Prod
     205 Todd Lengacher / M Joy Gilley     Audi S-1r             DNF       Open
     207 Dave Hintz / Rick Hintz           Subaru WRX            DNF       Open
     374 Lisa Klassen / T Manspeaker       Ford Escort           DNF       Open