National (USRC) Results Combined Regional (WSRC) Results
2006 Olympus Rally
Saturday (PRG) Regional - Final Results
 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver            Car                 Score   PRG/WSRC 
  1  103 W Gubelmann / C Krolikowski       Subaru WRX STI      1:23:51   1 Open
  2   22 Ralph Kosmides / Alan Ockwell     Subaru Impreza      1:23:56   2 Open
  3  215 Jamie Thomas / Matt Gauger        Subaru WRX Wagon    1:25:30   1 PGT
  4  233 Paul Eklund / Jeff Price          Subaru WRX          1:26:19   3 Open
  5  288 Gary Cavett / Jeff Secor          Subaru Impreza      1:26:40   4 Open
  6  285 Mike Goodwin / Debbie Wenzara     Subaru Impreza WRX  1:26:49   2 PGT
  7  424 Mark Mager / Miller Dumaoal       Subaru Legacy       1:30:02   5 Open
  8  374 Leon Styles / Lisa Klassen        Ford Escort         1:30:09   1 Historic
  9  294 Barrett Dash / Tina Warner        Subaru GC8 STi      1:30:27   6 Open
 10  297 Steve Greer / Kelly Greer         Subaru Impreza      1:31:22   7 Open
 11   89 Wolfgang Hoeck / P O'Hanlon       Lancer Evo VII      1:33:53   8 Open
 12  232 Mark Tabor / Ben Bradley          Acura RSX Type S    1:34:01   1 Prod
 13  247 Chip Miller / K S. Hansen         Honda Civic         1:34:39   1 Group 2
 14  271 Matt Tabor / Jeff Zurschmeide     Mazda 323 GTX       1:34:55   3 PGT
 15  203 Doug Heredos / Gabe West          Mazda RX-7          1:36:26   1 Group 5
 16  457 Ryan Barker / Kevin Laase         Subaru Impreza      1:36:54   4 PGT
 17  761 K Marciniak / C Wittish           Dodge Neon          1:39:09   2 Prod
 18  240 Chris Blakely / Ian Pinter        VW GTI              1:39:38   2 Group 2
 19  269 John McKean / April Smith         Conquest            1:39:58   2 Group 5
 20  439 Garth Ankeny / Russ Kraushaar     Saab 96             1:43:40   2 Historic
 21  376 Blake Yoon / Nathalie Richard     Mitsubishi EVO 7    1:47:37   9 Open
 22  132 Bruce Tabor / Tim Maple           Geo Metro           1:48:05   3 Prod
 23  438 Victor Bartosek / D.J. Flagg      AUDI UR Quattro     1:48:31  10 Open
 24  404 Alex Needham / Bryce Reinhardt    Nissan Sentra       1:49:17   3 Group 2
 25  231 Kristen Tabor / Janice Tabor      Nissan Sentra SE-R  2:34:21   4 Prod
     298 Jim Thomson / Rick Blackburn      VW GTI                DNF       Group 2
     258 Kris Dahl / Ed Dahl               Integra GSR           DNF       Prod
     211 Gabe vonAhlefeld / Jody Olson     Subaru Legacy         DNF       Open
     899 Scott Molvar / Chris Beebe        Nissan Sentra         DNF       Prod
     251 Lou Beck / Randee Hahn            MR2                   DNF       Prod
     205 Todd Lengacher / M Joy Gilley     Audi S-1r             DNF       Open
     459 Pat Harris / Eric Schild          Datsun 210            DNF       Group 5
     207 Dave Hintz / Rick Hintz           Subaru WRX            DNF       Open