Standings

Seed 9 Rally 2007
Standings

 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver            Car                 Score      RA         CRS

  1   30 George Plsek / Ken Cassidy        Lancer Evo            32:39   1 Open      1 Open 4wd

  2  776 Lisa Klassen / Leon Styles        Lancer Evo 6.5        35:29   2 Open      2 Open 4wd

  3  792 George Doganis / Tom Smith        Nissan Sentra SE-R    36:09   1 Group 2   1 Perf Stk

  4  303 Roger Hull / Sean Gallagher       Plymouth Laser RS     36:28   1 Group 5   1 CRS-5

  5   77 Clive Skilton / D Schlingmann     Jeep                  37:23   1 PGT       1 CRS GT

  6  344 Hakan Okcuoglu / Cemil Akdeniz    Mitsubishi Eclipse    37:33   3 Open      3 Open 4wd

  7  895 Tim Meyer / Gene Rolfe            VW Golf (GIRT)        40:24   1 Prod      1 CRS-2

  8  309 Scott Harvey / Don Shreyer        Eagle Talon           40:33   2 PGT       2 CRS GT

  9  361 Michael Taylor / J Taylor         Ford Ranger           40:35   2 Prod      2 Perf Stk

 10  872 Erik Christiansen / Amy Floyd     Volkswagen GTI        42:36   2 Group 2   2 CRS-2

 11  320 Zach Heidepriem / Shea Burns      Subaru Legacy         43:33   3 PGT       3 CRS GT

 12  735 JC Farris III / J C. Farris       VW Golf GTI           44:05   3 Prod      3 Perf Stk

 13  224 Bradley Fast / Brad T. Fast       Datsun 510            44:14   3 Group 2   3 CRS-2

 14  446 Jen Imai / Terry Stonecipher      Suzuki Swift GT       44:22   4 Group 2   4 CRS-2

 15   39 Scott Clark / Marie Boyd          Subaru                44:50   4 Open      4 CRS GT

 16  465 Javier Festa / Santiago Festa     VW Jetta              46:59   5 Group 2   5 CRS-2

 17  709 Chuck Wilson / Drew Brashler      Nissan pickup         47:58   6 Group 2   6 CRS-2

 18    5 Sindi Wagoner / Craig R. Marr     Eclipse               56:20   4 PGT       5 CRS GT

     319 Rob Shibao / Sean McElwain        Mirage                 DNF      Group 5     CRS-5

     737 Sarkis Mazmanian / D Mazmanian    Acura Integra          DNF      Group 2     Perf Stk

     661 Jeff Hendricks / K Hendricks      Mazda REPU             DNF      Historic    Perf Stk

     592 Jon Rea / Pat McMahon             510                    DNF      Group 2     CRS-2

     385 Pete Morris / Casey Kobyluk       Toyota Corolla         DNF      Group 2     CRS-2