Friday Results
Saturday Results

Prescott Rally 2004
Saturday Final Results

 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver      Seed Car                 Score     CLUB        CRS
  1  348 Jim Pierce / Adrian Lengsfeld   4  Ford Ranger          59:07   1 Group 5   1 Open 2wd
  2  316 Cable Rhodes / Tyler Rhodes     6  Mazda RX-7 Turbo   1:01:08   2 Group 5   2 Open 2wd
  3  343 Tim Moser / Dick Moser          7  VW Golf GTI        1:01:32   1 Group 2   1 Perf Stk
  4   96 Brian Scott / David Hackett     4  Ford Focus SVT     1:01:37   2 Group 2   3 Open 2wd
  5  301 Tony Chavez / Susan Robinson    1  Golf GTI           1:03:22   1 Prod      2 Perf Stk
  6   51 Jay Streets / Ole Holter        2  Neon               1:03:28   1 Open      3 Perf Stk
  7  318 Vartan Samuelian / M Harders    4  Subaru WRX         1:04:08   2 Open      1 Open 4wd
  8  413 Jim Wright / Lourna Barnett     7  Suzuki Swift       1:04:35   3 Group 5   4 Open 2wd
  9  332 Mike Masano / Linda Masano      4  Toyota Corolla     1:05:44   3 Group 2   4 Perf Stk
 10  356 Doug Chernis / Alan Perry       8  Subaru WRX STI     1:05:53   3 Open      2 Open 4wd
 11  384 Brian Hudson / Nicholas Hudson  6  Toyota Corolla     1:06:19   2 Prod      5 Perf Stk
 12  603 D Robinson / W Robinson-Nakamoto 4 VW Golf            1:07:13   4 Group 2   6 Perf Stk
 13  363 Patrick Rodi / J Schiller       5  Mazda RX-7         1:09:28   3 Prod      7 Perf Stk
 14  329 Dean Burnett / Guido Hamacher   7  Toyota Corolla     1:09:56   5 Group 2   5 Open 2wd
 15  325 Bruce Brown / Pat Brown         5  Subaru Impreza     1:10:35   4 Open      1 CRS GT
 16  306 Jon Rood / Piers O'Hanlon       7  Ford Festiva       1:15:01   6 Group 2   6 Open 2wd
 17  872 Erik Christiansen / E Fiorelli  7  Volkswagen GTI     1:18:16   7 Group 2   7 Open 2wd
 18  351 Scott Clark / Marie Boyd        7  Subaru             1:21:40   5 Open      2 CRS GT
 19  312 Andrew Lockhart / R Lockhart    8  Honda CRX          1:22:58   8 Group 2   8 Open 2wd
 20  378 John Hsu / Eric Hill            7  VW Beetle          1:30:08   9 Group 2   9 Open 2wd
     350 Don Shreyer / Ken Tooker        6  Mazda RX-7           DNF       Group 5     Perf Stk
     248 Sameer Parekh / M Hoche-Mong    7  VW Scirocco          DNF       Group 2     Open 2wd
      30 George Plsek / Jeff Burmeister  2  Lancer Evo           DNF       Open        Open 4wd
      28 Bill Malik / Alex Gelsomino     2  Subaru Impreza       DNF       Open        Open 4wd
     710 Ryan Lord / Chris White         6  Plymouth Laser       DNF       PGT         CRS GT