Friday Results
Saturday Results

Prescott Rally 2004
Friday Final Results

 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver      Seed Car                 Score     CLUB        CRS
  1   30 George Plsek / Jeff Burmeister  2  Lancer Evo           22:49   1 Open      1 Open 4wd
  2   28 Bill Malik / Alex Gelsomino     2  Subaru Impreza       24:10   2 Open      2 Open 4wd
  3  710 Ryan Lord / Chris White         6  Plymouth Laser       24:23   1 PGT       1 CRS GT
  4  348 Jim Pierce / Adrian Lengsfeld   4  Ford Ranger          24:26   1 Group 5   1 Open 2wd
  5  301 Tony Chavez / Susan Robinson    1  Golf GTI             25:35   1 Prod      1 Perf Stk
  6   51 Jay Streets / Ole Holter        2  Neon                 25:49   3 Open      2 Perf Stk
  7  316 Cable Rhodes / Tyler Rhodes     6  Mazda RX-7 Turbo     25:59   2 Group 5   2 Open 2wd
  8  343 Tim Moser / Dick Moser          7  VW Golf GTI          26:26   1 Group 2   3 Perf Stk
  9  360 Randy Dowell / John Dillon      5  Subaru Impreza       26:31   4 Open      3 Open 4wd
 10  332 Mike Masano / Linda Masano      4  Toyota Corolla       27:01   2 Group 2   4 Perf Stk
 11  356 Doug Chernis / Alan Perry       8  Subaru WRX STI       28:01   5 Open      4 Open 4wd
 12  413 Jim Wright / Lourna Barnett     7  Suzuki Swift         28:19   3 Group 5   3 Open 2wd
 13  329 Dean Burnett / Guido Hamacher   7  Toyota Corolla       28:56   3 Group 2   4 Open 2wd
 14  350 Don Shreyer / Ken Tooker        6  Mazda RX-7           29:41   4 Group 5   5 Perf Stk
 15  363 Patrick Rodi / J Schiller       5  Mazda RX-7           29:42   2 Prod      6 Perf Stk
 16  306 Jon Rood / Piers O'Hanlon       7  Ford Festiva         30:11   4 Group 2   5 Open 2wd
 17  325 Bruce Brown / Pat Brown         5  Subaru Impreza       31:46   6 Open      2 CRS GT
 18  312 Andrew Lockhart / R Lockhart    8  Honda CRX            33:13   5 Group 2   6 Open 2wd
 19  384 Brian Hudson / Nicholas Hudson  6  Toyota Corolla       37:25   3 Prod      7 Perf Stk
 20  872 Erik Christiansen / E Fiorelli  7  Volkswagen GTI       40:42   6 Group 2   7 Open 2wd
 21  378 John Hsu / Eric Hill            7  VW Beetle            42:20   7 Group 2   8 Open 2wd
      96 Brian Scott / David Hackett     4  Ford Focus SVT        DNF      Group 2     Open 2wd
     318 Vartan Samuelian / M Harders    4  Subaru WRX            DNF      Open        Open 4wd
     603 D Robinson / W Robinson-Nakamoto 4 VW Golf               DNF      Group 2     Perf Stk
     351 Scott Clark / Marie Boyd        7  Subaru                DNF      Open        CRS GT
     248 Sameer Parekh / M Hoche-Mong    7  VW Scirocco           DNF      Group 2     Open 2wd
     303 Roger Hull / Sean Gallagher     3  Eagle Talon           DNF      PGT         CRS GT
     310 Mustafa Samli / M McKittrick    4  Galant VR4            DNF      Open        Open 4wd