National (USRC) Results Combined Regional (CRS) Results
2006 Laughlin International Rally
Sunday Regional (CRS) Final Results
 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver            Car                 Score     WSRC           CRS
  1    3 George Plsek / Jeff Burmeister    Lancer Evo             4:52   1 Open      1 Open 4wd
  2    2 Wolfgang Hoeck / P O'Hanlon       Lancer Evo VII         4:56   2 Open      2 Open 4wd
  3    6 Todd Moberly / Raymond Moberly    Subaru WRX STI         4:59   3 Open      3 Open 4wd
  4    8 W Gubelmann / C Krolikowski       Subaru WRX STI         5:01   1 Group N   4 Open 4wd
  5   10 Lisa Klassen / Mike Jones         Lancer Evo 6.5         5:07   4 Open      5 Open 4wd
  6    9 Jeff Register / Duncan Smith      Subaru Impreza STI     5:08   5 Open      6 Open 4wd
  7    7 Randy Dowell / J Schiller         Mitsubishi Mirage      5:11   6 Open      7 Open 4wd
  8   24 Nathan Conley / Brandye Monks     WRX Wagon              5:20   1 PGT       8 Open 4wd
  9   14 Marvin Ronquillo / John Burke     Subaru WRX             5:22   2 PGT       1 CRS GT
 10   31 Craig Studnicky / Jeff Hagan      Lancer Evo 6.          5:23   2 Group N   9 Open 4wd
 11   15 George Doganis / Tom Smith        Nissan Sentra SE-R     5:25   1 Group 2   1 Perf Stk
 12   27 Brian Street / Rob Amato          Lancer Evo 6           5:28   3 Group N  10 Open 4wd
 13   20 Ken Gushi / Jonathan Chan         Subaru Impreza         5:32   7 Open     11 Open 4wd
 14   13 Jeff Rados / Guido Hamacher       Ford Ranger            5:34   1 Group 5   1 CRS-5
 15   30 J Crowningshield / R Ramirez      VW Golf GTI            5:40   2 Group 2   1 CRS-2
 16   11 Tim Moser / Dick Moser            VW Golf GTI            5:41   3 Group 2   2 Perf Stk
 17   26 Lars Wolfe / Scot Langford        Volkswagen Jetta       5:49   4 Group 2   2 CRS-2
 18   19 Jimmy Keeney / Melissa Salas      Honda Civic            5:52   5 Group 2   3 CRS-2
 19   16 Larry Gross / Doug Young          Toyota Corolla         5:53   6 Group 2   4 CRS-2
      22 K Marciniak / C Wittish           Dodge Neon             5:53   1 Prod      3 Perf Stk
 21   23 Michael Taylor / Steven Taylor    Ford Ranger            5:53   2 Prod      4 Perf Stk
 22   34 Scott Clark / Marie Boyd          Subaru                 5:55   3 PGT       2 CRS GT
 23   33 Joshua Milos / Michael Milos      GMC Sonoma             5:58   2 Group 5   2 CRS-5
 24   21 S Mazmanian / M  Mazmanian        Acura Integra          8:04   7 Group 2   5 Perf Stk
 25   35 Chuck Wilson / John Black         nssan pickup           8:37   8 Group 2   5 CRS-2
 26   37 J. Imai / Jeff Dubrule            Suzuki Swift GT        9:56   9 Group 2   6 CRS-2
      25 Dean Schlingmann / Chip Doeden    Suzuki Reno            DNF      Group 5     CRS-5
      28 Andrew Lockhart / R Lockhart      Honda                  DNF      Group 2     CRS-2
       5 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / J Dillon    Mitsubishi Eclipse     DNF      Open        Open 4wd
      36 Brian Hamblin / Mike Hamblin      Volvo 240              DNF      Group 5     CRS-5
       4 Mike Whitman / Bill Westrick      Ford Escort RS Cos     DNF      Open        Open 4wd
      29 Brad Morris / Ryan Gutile         Mitsubishi Lancer      DNF      Group 2     CRS-2
      38 Kevin Welker / Drew Brashler      Subaru Impreza         DNF      Open        Open 4wd