National (USRC) Results Combined Regional (CRS) Results
2006 Laughlin International Rally
Saturday Regional (WSRC & CRS) Final Results
 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver            Car                 Score     WSRC           CRS
  1    6 Todd Moberly / Raymond Moberly    Subaru WRX STI        58:13   1 Open      1 Open 4wd
  2    3 George Plsek / Jeff Burmeister    Lancer Evo            58:47   2 Open      2 Open 4wd
  3    8 W Gubelmann / C Krolikowski       Subaru WRX STI        59:07   1 Group N   3 Open 4wd
  4    9 Jeff Register / Duncan Smith      Subaru Impreza STI    59:23   3 Open      4 Open 4wd
  5    2 Wolfgang Hoeck / P O'Hanlon       Lancer Evo VII        59:28   4 Open      5 Open 4wd
  6   24 Nathan Conley / Brandye Monks     WRX Wagon           1:04:28   1 PGT       6 Open 4wd
  7   19 Jimmy Keeney / Melissa Salas      Honda Civic         1:06:44   1 Group 2   1 CRS-2
  8   14 Marvin Ronquillo / John Burke     Subaru WRX          1:07:22   2 PGT       1 CRS GT
  9   10 Lisa Klassen / Mike Jones         Lancer Evo 6.5      1:07:23   5 Open      7 Open 4wd
 10   15 George Doganis / Tom Smith        Nissan Sentra SE-R  1:07:24   2 Group 2   1 Perf Stk
 11   11 Tim Moser / Dick Moser            VW Golf GTI         1:08:13   3 Group 2   2 Perf Stk
 12   20 Ken Gushi / Jonathan Chan         Subaru Impreza      1:09:27   6 Open      8 Open 4wd
 13   30 J Crowningshield / R Ramirez      VW Golf GTI         1:10:34   4 Group 2   2 CRS-2
 14   28 Andrew Lockhart / R Lockhart      Honda               1:12:26   5 Group 2   3 CRS-2
 15   16 Larry Gross / Doug Young          Toyota Corolla      1:12:37   6 Group 2   4 CRS-2
 16   23 Michael Taylor / Steven Taylor    Ford Ranger         1:13:04   1 Prod      3 Perf Stk
 17   33 Joshua Milos / Michael Milos      GMC Sonoma          1:13:31   1 Group 5   1 CRS-5
 18   31 Craig Studnicky / Jeff Hagan      Lancer Evo 6.       1:14:04   2 Group N   9 Open 4wd
 19   25 Dean Schlingmann / Chip Doeden    Suzuki Reno         1:14:52   2 Group 5   2 CRS-5
 20   35 Chuck Wilson / John Black         nssan pickup        1:22:02   7 Group 2   5 CRS-2
 21   26 Lars Wolfe / Scot Langford        Volkswagen Jetta    1:23:36   8 Group 2   6 CRS-2
 22   34 Scott Clark / Marie Boyd          Subaru              1:27:33   3 PGT       2 CRS GT
 23   37 J. Imai / Jeff Dubrule            Suzuki Swift GT     1:31:56   9 Group 2   7 CRS-2
 24   32 Shea Burns / Zach Heidepriem      Subaru Legacy       1:38:11   4 PGT       3 CRS GT
 25    7 Randy Dowell / J Schiller         Mitsubishi Mirage   1:39:10   7 Open     10 Open 4wd
 26   21 S Mazmanian / M  Mazmanian        Acura Integra       1:47:57  10 Group 2   4 Perf Stk
 27   13 Jeff Rados / Guido Hamacher       Ford Ranger         2:18:28   3 Group 5   3 CRS-5
       5 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / J Dillon    Mitsubishi Eclipse    DNF       Open        Open 4wd
      22 K Marciniak / C Wittish           Dodge Neon            DNF       Prod        Perf Stk
      27 Brian Street / Rob Amato          Lancer Evo 6          DNF       Group N     Open 4wd
      36 Brian Hamblin / Mike Hamblin      Volvo 240             DNF       Group 5     CRS-5
       4 Mike Whitman / Bill Westrick      Ford Escort RS Cos    DNF       Open        Open 4wd
      29 Brad Morris / Ryan Gutile         Mitsubishi Lancer     DNF       Group 2     CRS-2
      38 Kevin Welker / Drew Brashler      Subaru Impreza        DNF       Open        Open 4wd